D-Link DGS-1250-52XMP 52-port 10-gigabit Smart Managed Poe Switch

405,000.00

-8%
Sale!

D-Link DGS-1250-52XMP 52-port 10-gigabit Smart Managed Poe Switch

405,000.00

-8%
  • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for choosing the most suitable media type for your requirement
  • Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
  • Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication to enhance network security and protect the internet IT network
  • 370W PoE Power Budget (802.3af/at) to allow more power for connected devices
  • Dual Image & Configuration for reduced downtime
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP to maintain the quality of network
  • Full CLI for for easy management
  • QoS Enablement for performance improvement of critical network traffic
  • 11 Web Languages for management flexiblity
SKU: 125052 Categories: , , Tags: ,

Free shipping within Nigeria on all orders over N250,000

  • 14 days easy returns subject to Return Policy
  • Order before 12:00 noon  for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-Link DGS-1250-52XMP 52-port 10-gigabit Smart Managed Poe Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *